Basketball Schedule

PRHS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
VARSITY/JV

2016-17
DATE        OPPONENT                                     TIME          PLACE
Dec 2         Oskaloosa ( Fr Boys Jv and V)        5:00 pm        Home  Royalty Coronation      

Dec 3        Royalty Dance (8-11)                        

Dec 6        Valley falls ( Fr Boys Jv and V)        5:00 pm         Away

Dec 9        Heritage Christian Academy             5:00 pm          Away

Dec 13        J Hts    ( Fr Boys/Girls Jv and V)    5:00  pm        Home

Dec 16        McLouth                                        5:00  p.m.     Away

Jan 3        JCN                                                5:00 pm        Home

Jan 6        Horton    ( Fr Boys Jv and V)            5:00 pm        Away
                          
Jan 10        MHMA                                          5:00 pm         Home

Jan 13        Immaculata                                   4:30 pm        Away                                   

Jan 17-21    Oskaloosa Invitational Tournament    (BOYS)      Oskaloosa

Jan 24-28     JCN Invitational Tournament           (GIRLS)       JCN

Jan 30        Valley Falls ( Fr Boys Jv and V)        5:00            Home
        
Jan 31       Oskie    ( Fr Boys Jv and V)              5:00 pm        Away

Feb 7        J Hts    ( Fr Boys/girls Jv and V)     5:00 p.m.       Away

Feb 10        Mclouth                                        5:00 p.m.       Home
         
Feb 14        JCN                                              5:00 p.m.         Away

Feb 17        Horton    ( Fr Boys Jv and V)       5:00 pm        Home (regional WR)

Feb 21        MHMA                                          4:30 pm        Away

Feb 24        Immaculata (Parents Night)         5:00 pm        Home

Feb 27- Mar 4     Sub-State                             TBA            TBA

Mar 8-11    State                                              TBA            TBA

 

PLEASANT RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

“C” Team BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

2016-17

Dec 2               Oskaloosa      ( Fr Boys Jv and V)    5:00 pm    Home

Dec 6               Valley Falls  ( Fr Boys Jv and V)       5:00 pm  Home        

Dec 13             J Hts       ( Fr Boys Jv and V)             5:00  pm   Home 

Jan  5               Patton Jr. High (Boys and Girls)        5:30 p.m.   Home

Jan 6    F          Horton             ( Fr Boys Jv and V)    5:00 pm   Away

Jan 19              Patton Jr. High (Boys and Girls)        4:00 p.m.   Away

Jan 21              Jeff West FR Boys Tour                     9:00 am      Away

Jan. 23             1st round Tongie Tour (Girls)             TBA              Tongie

Jan 25              Semis Tongie Tour (Girls)                 TBA               Tongie

Jan. 26             Jeff West         (Boys and Girls)         5:30 p.m.      Away

Jan 28              Finals Tongie Tour (Girls)                 TBA              Tongie

Jan 30              Valley Falls     ( Fr Boys Jv and V)     5:00 pm       Away

Jan 31              Oskie   ( Fr Boys Jv and V)                5:00 pm     Home

Feb 7               J Hts       ( Fr Boys Jv and V)             5:00  pm      Away

Feb 17             Horton ( Fr Boys Jv and V)                 5:00 pm     Home

Feb 22             ACCHS (Boys and Girls)                   5:30 p.m.     Home